Modern white Freightliner tractors prepared in a fleet yard

Now hiring · Independent operators

Owner-Operators

Your truck. Your business. Every dollar counts. Bring your equipment and build your next opportunity with 707.

The opportunity

Keep your business moving.

707 Transportation is hiring owner-operators who want clear operating costs and a team available to explain the details. Review the published fee structure below. Recruiting will walk you through each item so you can decide what works for your business.

Dispatch fee18%

Published owner-operator rate

Insurance$350

Liability and cargo

Trailer rent$250

Published additional cost

OCCAC$35 / week

Weekly operating cost

Owner-operator truck receiving service in a fleet maintenance bay

Cost details

Know the numbers before you decide.

  • Dispatch The published dispatch fee is 18%.
  • Insurance Liability and cargo insurance is listed at $350.
  • Trailer Trailer rent is listed at $250.
  • Administration Administrative fees and office supplies are listed at $150.
  • OCCAC The OCCAC cost is $35 per week.
  • Road expenses Fuel and tolls are the owner-operator’s responsibility.

Ask recruiting to confirm when each listed cost is charged and review the complete agreement before making a business decision.

Apply or ask a question

Talk through the business details.

Call today for details, or send the form and ask our team to contact you.

Owner-operator application

Request a call from our team.